Watch all videos from the best performances of the World Bodypainting Festival 2013 in Pörtschach, Austria.

 

Videos World Bodypainting Festival 13

Videos World Bodypainting Festival 13

 

5.7.13

World Bodypainting Special Effect Make Up videos

1 Sofia Bue Pedersen, Denmark
2 Julian Bartram, New Zealand
3 Yulia Vlasova, Russia
4 Lorie Hamel, Canada
5 Birgit Hertfelder, Germany
6 Liina Görtzen, Germany
7 Miia Ollula, Finland
8 Wei-Ying Cheng, Taiwan
9 Irina Karina, Russia
10 Hyun Yong Jin
11 Dana Zaikovskaia, Russia
12 Tamara Kokic, Croatia
13 Michael Müller, Germany

WBF ’12 Special Effect Top 10 Videos

 


World Bodypainting 
Amateur Award videos – Open Category

1 Edina Vadocz, Hungary
2 Constanze Ryniak, Germany
3 Peter Möbius, Germany
4 Pixie Lisette Lawrie, United Kingdom
5 Yulia Ochkan, Ukraine
6 Valentine Desir, France
7 Natalia Janas, Poland
8 Martina Reischer
8 Won Kang Hye, South Korea
10 Sabine Mayer, Germany
11 Jo Sykes, England
12 Philippe Theunissen, Belgium
13 Noemi Czismadia, Hungary
13 Sackerer Laurenz, Germany
13 Stephanie Papadopoulos, England

World Bodypainting Fluoro Award videos, 5th July 2013 

1 Marina Vakhlialina, Russia
2 Agnieska Glinska, Poland
3 Olga Sokolova & Yulia Vlasova, Russia
4 Fancy In Art (Arta Kirstein & Inga Kava), Latvia
5 Liliana Sepulveda Hopman, Colombia
6 Wolf Reicherter, Germany
7 Giulia Giorgi & Giovanna Carchia, Italy
8 Anett Lüllepop, Germany
9 Walter Mattischeck, Germany
10 Bogi Fabian, Hungary

.ads in wordpress

 

Brush / Sponge Qualification

1 Johannes Stötter, Italy
2 Matteo Arfanotti, Italy
3 Riina Laine, Finland
4 Francois Rose, Belgium
5 Roxanne Horn, Netherlands
6 Einat Dan, Israel
7 Mark Reid, USA
8 Evgenia Parhatskaja, Sweden
8 Aina Vela, Spain
8 Sanatan Dinda, India
11 Yvonne Zonnenberg, South Africa
12 Nadja Hluchovsky, Austria
13 Rotem Lots-Zaiden, Israel
13 Ton Nizet, Netherlands
13 Min Ah Kim, South Korea
16 Eva Maria Schulz

6.7.13

Airbrush Presentation

1 Flavio Bosco, Italy
2 Melanie Hill, Germany
3 Scott Fray, USA
3 Peter Tronser, Germany
5 Chris Bülow, Germany
6 Marina Vakhlialina, Russia
7 Benoit Stik Bottala, France
7 Martin Ficek, Czech Republic
9 Umberto Zanoni, Italy
10 Lorie Hamel, Canada
11 Petr Sulc, Czeck Republic
12 Birgit Linke, Austria
13 Liliana Sepulveda Hopman, Colombia
14 Micha Joos, Germany
15 Patrick Gregoire, Canada

 

World Facepainting Award

1 Matteo Arfanotti, Italy
2 Nadja Hluchovsky, Austria
3 Claudia Kraemer, Germany
4 Marilena Censi, Italy
5 Miia Ollula, Finland
5 Daniela Bekiersch, Germany
7 Kyla Morgan, Australia
8 Sabine Vogel-Speleman, Belgium
9 Miriam Hertfelder, Germany
10 Lone Wolf Kiergegaard, Denmark
11 Magali Couset, Belgium
12 Anastassya Doronina, Kazakhstan
13 Lesley Robertson, Australia
14 Sonja Wiesendanger, Austria
15 Virag Szekeres, Hungary

 

Special Effect Qualification

1 Houyam Hajlaoui, Belgium
2 Benedetta Carugati, Italy
3 Fiorella Scatena, Italy
4 Yulia Vlasova, Russia
5 Jeanne-Mare Raubenheimer, South Africa
6 Gabriela Hajek-Renner, Austria
6 Tatiana Tsemko, Ukraine
8 Richard van der Laan, Netherlands
9 Myrthe Heydenrijk, New Zealand
10 Olga Sokolova, Russia
11 Joana Bastos, Portugal
12 Liina Görtzen, Germany
13 Patrick Leis, Denmark
14 Kristina Elizarova, Russia
15 Hyun Yong Jin, South Korea

 

World Brush/Sponge Award

1 Matteo Arfanotti, Italy
2 Riina Laine, Finland
3 Johannes Stötter, Italy
4 Roxanne Horn, Netherlands
5 Evgenia Parhatskaja, Schweden
6 Francois Rose, Belgium
7 Min Ah Kim, South Korea
8 Einat Dan, Israel
9 Aina Vela, Spain
10 Rotem Lots-Zaiden, Israel
11 Nadja Hluchovsky, Austria
12 Mark Reid, USA
13 Marilena Censi, Italy
14 Evgeny Koval, Russia
15 Ton Nizet, Netherlands

 

World Airbrush Award

1 Scott Fray, USA
2 Flavio Bosco, Italy
3 Peter Tronser, Germany
4 Melanie Hill, Germany
5 Kris Bülow, Germany
6 Benoit Stik Bottala, France
7 Marina Vakhlialina, Russia
8 Lorie Hamel, Canada
9 Birgit Linke, Austria
10 Martin Ficek, Czech Republic
11 Umberto Zanoni, Italy
12 Kate Kudrina, Russia
13 Patrick Gregoire, Canada
14 Petr Sulc, Czech Republic
15 Liliana Sepulveda Hopman, Colombia

 

World Special Effect Award

1 Houyam Hajloui, Belgium
2 Gabriela Hajek-Renner, Austria
3 Yulia Vlasova, Russia
4 Benedetta Carugati, Italy
5 Jeanne-Mare Raubenheimer, South Africa
6 Fiorella Scatena, Italy
7 Tatiana Tsemko, Ukraine
8 Olga Sokolova, Russia
9 Patrick Leis, Denmark
10 Joana Bastos, Portugal
11 Kristina Elizarova, Russia
12 Myrthe Heydenrijk, New Zealand
13 Richard van der Laan, Netherlands
14 Hyun Yong Jin, South Korea
15 Liina Görtzen, Germany